In the following I would like to inform you about the collection of your personal data when using this website.

Responsible for data processing:

BBM – Beschaffungsbetrieb der MIVA

A 4651 Stadl-Paura, Miva-Gasse 3

Managing Director: Mag. (FH) Christine Parzer

T +43 7245 28636-0 | F -30 | bbm@miva.at | bbm.miva.at

UID: ATU36895008 | DVR-Nr.: 0029874

 

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to me. The processing of your data is therefore base exclusively on the legal provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information I inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on my website.

 

Contact

If you contact me using the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for 12 months for the purpose of processing the request and in the event of follow-up questions. This data will not be passed on without your consent.

 

Data that you provide/share through your use of our services

In addition, I receive some data automatically and for technical reasons when you visit my website. Every time a user accesses the website and every time a file is accessed, access data about this process is stored in the form of log files- The following data is collected:

– the website from which you access my page;

– the IP address assigned to you by your provider;

– the access date and time;

– the amount of data transferred;

– the name of the file or page accessed;

– notification whether the retrieval was successful;

– report why retrieval may have failed;

– your computer’s operating system and browser software, if applicable.

This data is technically necessary for me to display the website to you and to ensure stability and security.

 

Cookies

The website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

Cookies help me to make my offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain on your device until you delete them. They make it possible to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.

If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

 

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses such target-oriented cookies.

You can find more information on the handling of user data at Google Analytics in Google’s data protection declaration:  https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de 

You can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website and from procession this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de 

Alternatively, you can prevent Google Analytics from collection your data by clicking on the following link An opt-out cookie is set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website.

 

 

Order data processing

I have concluded a contract for order data processing with Google.

 

IP anonymization

Your IP address is recorded, but immediately pseudonymized [e.g. by deleting the las 8 bits]. As a result, only a rough localization is possible.

Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Art 6 (1) a (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

My concern within the meaning of the GDPR (legitimate interest) is the improvement of my offer and website. Since the privacy of my users is important to me, the user data is pseudonymized.

The user data is kept for a period of 14 months.

 

Functional restrictions without cookies

If you generally do not allow cookies to be used, certain functions and pages will not work as expected.

You can delete cookies that are already on your computer at any time. The procedure for doing this differs depending on the browser, please refer to your browser instructions (under “Help” in the browser menu)

 

DATA SECURITY SSL

Your personal data, if you provide it to us, will be encrypted (SSL) transmitted over the Internet. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://”. If SSL encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

This website and other systems are secured by technical and organizational measures against loss, destruction, access, modification and distribution of your data by unauthorized persons. You should always treat your access information, if available, confidentially and close the browser window when you have finished communication with me via the website, especially if you use the computer with others.

 

Your rights

In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority (Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, email: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

 

Information and contact

You keep control of all personal data that you provide me with. On request, I would be happy to inform you in writing whether and which personal data is stored. Here you can also request the deletion of your data stored by me, provided that they are not required for the processing of contractual relationships between you and me or I am obliged to keep them for legal reasons or I need the data to avert any liability claims.

If you have any questions or suggestions regarding the data protection declaration, please contact me at: bbm@miva.at or write to: Miva-Gasse 3, A 4651 Stadl-Paura